Hockley County Junior Livestock Show Results from Thursday

Hockley County Livestock Show

Swine Show Results

Berk Class 1

1.  Daniel Poage–Levelland 4-H
2.  Kallie Ketchersid–Ropes FFA
3.  Courtni Parker–Anton FFA
4.  Britni Parker–Anton FFA
5.  Hailey Casia–Smyer FFA

Berk Class 2

1.  Genna Madia–Levelland FFA
2.  BaLeigh Pugh–Levelland FFA
3.  Kami Isaacks–Smyer FFA
4.  Mikaela Baker–Smyer FFA
5.  Kodi Harvey–Anton FFA

Breed Champion–Daniel Poage–Levelland 4-H
Reserve Breed Champion–Genna Madia–Levelland FFA

Chester Class 1

1.  Ashley Austin–Levelland FFA
2.  Ryan Terry–Ropes FFA
3.  Guy Don Overman–Levelland FFA
4.  Matthew Trammell–Levelland FFA

Chester Class 2

1.  Shelby Ochoa–Ropes FFA
2.  Kayla Lee–Smyer FFA
3.  Zachary Matthews–Anton FFA
4.  Adley Smith–Smyer FFA

Chester Class 3

1.  Mikaela Baker–Smyer FFA
2.  Daniel Poage–Levelland 4-H
3.  Ashley Austin–Levelland FFA
4.  Chanci Harvey–Anton FFA

Breed Champion–Ashley Austin–Levelland FFA
Reserve Breed Champion–Mikaela Baker–Smyer FFA

Cross Class 1

1.  Tessa Ferguson–Ropes FFA
2.  Katelyn Ramirez–Ropes FFA
3.  Kennedy Wood–Levelland FFA
4.  Paige Thrash–Ropes FFA
5.  Jacelyn Nesmith–Levelland FFA
6.  Cyanne Jones–Levelland FFA
7.  Ethan Ramirez–Ropes FFA
8.  Kinley Terry–Ropes FFA
9.  Kallie Ketchersit–Ropes FFA
10.  Charlie Abram–Ropes FFA

Cross Class 2

1.  D’Laney Rhoads–Ropes FFA
2.  Jacelyn Nesmith–Levelland FFA
3.  Kaitlyn Dalton–Ropes FFA
4.  Jacelyn Nesmith–Levelland FFA
5.  Logan Delgado–Ropes FFA
6.  Cyanne Jones–Levelland FFA
7.  Sara Lopez–Whitharral 4-H
8.  Haylee Jackson–Levelland FFA
9.  Mayce Vergara–Levelland FFA

Cross Class 3

1.  Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4-H
2.  Reese Bolen–Smyer FFA
3.  Mayce Vergara–Levelland FFA
4.  Traee Trevino–Smyer FFA
5.  Ashton Dalton–Ropes FFA
6.  Jarron Nesmith–Levelland FFA
7.  Haylee Jackson–Levelland FFA
8.  Sydney Shakespeare–Levelland FFA
9.  Riley Reep–Ropes 4-H

Cross Class 4

1.  Genna Madia–Levelland FFA
2.  Heath Houston–Levelland FFA
3.  Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4-H
4.  Kennedy Wood–Levelland FFA
5.  Adaline Utley–Levelland 4-H
6.  Jarron Nesmith–Levelland FFA
7.  Konner Alexander–Levelland FFA
8.  Ryan Terry–Ropes FFA
9.  Brogan Henley–Smyer FFA

Cross Class 5

1.  Josh O’Connor–Levelland FFA
2.  Sydney Shakespeare–Levelland FFA
3.  Kain Alexander–Levelland FFA
4.  Kain Alexander–Levelland FFA
5.  BaLeigh Pugh–Levelland FFA
6.  Kami Isaacks–Smyer FFA
7.  Mayce Vergara–Levelland FFA
8.  Konner Alexander–Levelland FFA
9.  Jester Brook–Ropes FFA

Cross Class 6

1.  Brogan Henley–Smyer FFA
2.  Emma Kent–Levelland 4-H
3.  Kami Isaacks–Smyer FFA
4.  Shayla House–Levelland FFA
5.  BaLeigh Pugh–Levelland FFA
6.  Alyssa Wells–Levelland FFA
7.  Riley Reep–Ropes 4-H
8.  Shayla House–Levelland FFA

Breed Champion–Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4H
Reserve Breed Champion–Genna Madio–Levelland FFA

Duroc–Class 1

1.  Kinely Terry–Ropes FFA
2.  Garrett Gilliam–Ropes FFA
3.  Ethan Ramirez–Ropes FFA
4.  Tyler Gilliam–Ropes FFA
5.  Cason Gregg–Ropes FFA
6.  Garrett Fair–Ropes FFA
7.  Mayce Vergara–Levelland FFA

Duroc Class 2

1.  Tully Hughes–Smyer FFA
2.  Logan Delgado–Ropes FFA
3.  Paige Thrash–Ropes FFA
4.  Seth Durham–Levelland FFA
5.  Lacie Jackson–Ropes FFA
6.  BaLeigh Pugh–Levelland FFA
7.  Seth Durham–Levelland FFA

Duroc Class 3

1.  Kennedy Wood–Levelland FFA
2.  Lisa Harding–Smyer FFA
3.  Riley Siders–Levelland 4-H
4.  Luke Griffin–Smyer FFA
5.  Shelby Ochoa–Ropes FFA
6.  Riley Siders–Levelland 4-H
7.  Seth Durham–Levelland FFA
8.  Traee Trevino–Smyer FFA

Breed Champion–Tully Hughes–Smyer FFA
Reserve Breed Champion–Kennedy Wood–Levelland FFA

Hamp Class 1

1.  Paige Thrash–Ropes FFA
2.  Adaline Utley–Levelland 4-H
3.  Kegan Dent–Levelland FFA
4.  Jarron Nesmith–Levelland
5.  Tessa Ferguson–Ropes FFA
6.  Clay Madewell–Levelland FFA
7.  Garrett Gilliam–Ropes FFA

Hamp Class 2

1.  Cyanne Jones–Levelland FFA
2.  Guy Don Overman–Levelland FFA
3.  Garrett Fair–Ropes FFA
4.  Alyssa Wells–Levelland FFA
5.  Destiny Lee–Smyer FFA
6.  Reese Bolen–Smyer FFA
7.  Tully Hughes–Smyer FFA
8.  Landon Myatt–Ropes FFA
9.  Christopher Albus–Whitharral 4-H

Hamp Class 3

1.  Cyanne Jones–Levelland FFA
2.  Lacie Jackson–Ropes FFA
3.  Josh O’Connor–Levelland FFA
4.  Sydney Shakespeare–Levelland FFA
5.  Konner Alexander–Levelland FFA
6.  Matthew Lopez–Whitharral 4-H
7.  Daniel Poage–Levelland 4-H

Hamp Class 4

1.  Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4-H
2.  Ethan Ramirez–Ropes FFA
3.  Charlie Abram–Ropes FFA
4.  Genna Madia–Levelland FFA
5.  Heath Houston–Levelland FFA
6.  Konner Alexander–Levelland FFA
7.  Damian Bordayo–Levelland FFA

Hamp Class 5

1.  Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4-H
2.  Sydney Shakespeare–Levelland FFA
3.  Alyssa Wells–Levelland FFA
4.  Brook Jester–Ropes FFA
5.  Brogan Henley–Smyer FFA
6.  Shelby Ochoa–Ropes FFA
7.  Seth McDaniel–Sundown 4-H
8.  Luke Griffin–Smyer FFA

Breed Champion–Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4-H
Reserve Breed Champion–Paige Thrash–Ropes FFA

Poland Class 1

1.  Ashton Dalton–Ropes FFA
2.  Seth McDaniel–Sundown 4-H
3.  Brooklyn Belyeu–Ropes FFA

Poland Class 2

1.  Adley Smith–Smyer FFA
2.  Randen Reep–Ropes 4-H
3.  Luke McDaniel–Sundown 4-H
4.  Damian Bordayo–Levelland FFA

Breed Champion–Adley Smith–Smyer FFA
Reserve Breed Champion–Ashton Dalton–Ropes FFA

Spot Class 1

1.  Kaitlyn Dalton–Ropes FFA
2.  Clay Madewell–Levelland FFA
3.  Stevie Trevino–Smyer FFA
4.  Kinley Terry–Ropes FFA
5.  Hailey Casia–Smyer FFA
6.  Lexie Wright–Smyer FFA

Spot Class 2

1.  Seth Durham–Levelland FFA
2.  Chanci Harvey–Anton FFA
3.  Christopher Albus–Whitharral 4-H
4.  Ava Grace Falls–Ropes FFA
5.  Alyssa Bolen–Smyer FFA

Spot Class 3

1.  Sara Lopez–Whitharral 4-H
2.  Zachary Matthews–Anton FFA
3.  Emily Buchanan–Anton FFA
4.  Kodi Harvey–Anton FFA
5.  Riley Siders–Levelland 4-H
6.  Clay Madewell–Levelland FFA

Breed Champion–Seth Durham–Levelland FFA
Reserve Breed Champion–Kaitlyn Dalton–Ropes FFA

York Class 1

1.  Ryan Terry–Ropes FFA
2.  D’Laney Rhoads–Ropes FFA
3.  Kati Rhoads–Ropes FFA
4.  Brook Jester–Ropes FFA
5.  Eric Wright–Smyer FFA
6.  Monica Salas–Ropes FFA
7.  Katelyn Ramirez–Ropes FFA

York Class 2

1.  Paige Thrash–Ropes FFA
2.  Katelyn Ramirez–Ropes FFA
3.  Kennedy Wood–Levelland FFA
4.  Tessa Ferguson–Ropes FFA
5.  Riley Reep–Ropes 4-H
6.  Tessa Ferguson–Ropes FFA
7.  Caitlin Deleon–Smyer FFA
8.  Dylan Bordayo–Levelland FFA
9.  Austin Brown–Smyer FFA

York Class 3

1.  Kain Alexander–Levelland FFA
2.  William Brown–Levelland FFA
3.  Brogan Henley–Smyer FFA
4.  Alyssa Wells–Levelland FFA
5.  Shayla House–Levelland FFA
6.  Adley Smith–Smyer FFA
7.  Genna Madia–Levelland FFA
8.  Alyssa Bolen–Smyer FFA

Breed Champion–Paige Thrash–Ropes FFA
Reserve Breed Champion–Ryan Terry–Ropes FFA

Grand Champion–Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4-H
Reserve Grand Champion–Haven Wisdom–Sundown 4-H

Junior Showmanship–Riley Reep–Ropes 4-H
Senior Showmanship–Genna Madia–Levelland FFA

About KLVT News

News Director for KLVT AM 1230 in Levelland. We provide local and regional news updates 5 times a day on KLVT AM 1230 and online at www.klvtradio.com
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s